728x90

Serie A

Football News

Serie AOct 22, 2018

Internazionale 1-0 Milan: Serie A – as it happened

Mauro Icardi heads home late winnerBoth sides see first-half goals...

BundesligaOct 21, 2018

Jadon Sancho and Reiss Nelson in the goals while Juventus lose 100% record

Sancho sparks Dortmund rout, Nelson hits two for HoffenheimJuve slip up at...

FootballOct 19, 2018

What makes a great football stadium?

What makes Anfield better than Wembley? Why did Juventus fans hate the...

Pep GuardiolaOct 11, 2018

No sign of Premier League procession as Chelsea and Arsenal up their games | Paul Wilson

Pep Guardiola’s refusal to countenance a two-horse race for the title...

Serie AOct 08, 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo scoring for Juventus is just a goal, nothing else | Paolo Bandini

The Ronaldo case is bringing out the worst aspects of football’s...

Serie AOct 07, 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo scores at Udinese to help keep Juventus at 100%

Ronaldo in action for first time since Der Spiegel articleJuventus have...

Serie AOct 01, 2018

Juventus in daunting form as Ronaldo turns provider against Napoli | Paolo Bandini

The record signing rediscovered some old wing wizardry as the champions...

European club footballOct 01, 2018

Crowd trouble and collapsed gate mars Montpellier's derby win over Nîmes

Referee halts game for 30 minutes because of disturbancesTwo people...

GenoaSep 27, 2018

Krzysztof Piatek's glorious run goes on as Genoa swat aside Chievo

The Rossoblu spent just €4.5m on the Polish striker but he is...

European club footballSep 26, 2018

European roundup: Bayern’s run ends while Inter scrape past Fiorentina

Bayern Munich held 1-1 at home by AugsburgInter win 2-1 with help from a...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Juventus Turin383053862495
2SSC Napoli382873772991
3AS Roma382387612877
4SS Lazio382198894972
5FC Internazionale Milano3820126663072
6AC Milan38181010564264
7Atalanta BC38161210573960
8ACF Fiorentina3816913544657
9Torino FC38131510544654
10UC Sampdoria3816616566054
11US Sassuolo Calcio38111017295943
12Genoa CFC3811819334341
13Udinese Calcio3812422486340
14AC Chievo Verona38101018365940
15Bologna FC3811621405239
16Cagliari Calcio3811621336139
17SPAL Ferrara3881416395938
18FC Crotone389821406635
19Hellas Verona FC387427307825
20Benevento Calcio386329338421