728x90

Serie A

Football News

Serie AAug 19, 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo’s Juventus debut ends in dramatic late win at Chievo

Juventus came from behind to snatch a dramatic 3-2 win at Chievo as...

Serie AAug 17, 2018

Juventus’s Cristiano Ronaldo heralds lift in Serie A mood for new season | Paolo Bandini

Transfer coup means Juve want to win the Champions League while Inter are...

FootballAug 10, 2018

Football quiz: are you up to speed on the managerial merry-go-round?

A lot of Europe’s big clubs have appointed new managers for the season...

Serie AJul 23, 2018

More historic Italian clubs go bust ... while Juventus sign Cristiano Ronaldo

Juventus agreed to pay in wages while Bari had their water cut off over a...

ParmaJul 23, 2018

Parma’s Emanuele Calaiò banned for match-fixing as club are docked points

Forward sent messages to rival team before promotion matchParma will...

Cristiano RonaldoJul 17, 2018

Ronaldo ready for 'brand new challenge' after Juventus unveiling – as it happened

Portuguese star says €100m move to Serie A club was the only offer he...

Cristiano RonaldoJul 11, 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo for €100m at 33? Indulgence or Juventus masterstroke? | Paolo Bandini

To pay such a sum for a player surely past his peak seems a risk but the...

Transfer windowJul 09, 2018

Transfer window: deals you may have missed because of the World Cup

While events in Russia have hogged the headlines, the market has rolled...

ItalyJun 27, 2018

When Italy players did national service – at the Military World Cup

Gianluca Vialli won the Military World Cup in 1987 while on national...

Transfer windowJun 03, 2018

Transfer window 2018 – every summer deal from Europe's top five leagues

All the deadline day Premier League moves plus the latest deals and...

Serie A Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Juventus Turin383053862495
2SSC Napoli382873772991
3AS Roma382387612877
4SS Lazio382198894972
5FC Internazionale Milano3820126663072
6AC Milan38181010564264
7Atalanta BC38161210573960
8ACF Fiorentina3816913544657
9Torino FC38131510544654
10UC Sampdoria3816616566054
11US Sassuolo Calcio38111017295943
12Genoa CFC3811819334341
13Udinese Calcio3812422486340
14AC Chievo Verona38101018365940
15Bologna FC3811621405239
16Cagliari Calcio3811621336139
17SPAL Ferrara3881416395938
18FC Crotone389821406635
19Hellas Verona FC387427307825
20Benevento Calcio386329338421