728x90

Premier League

Football News

WatfordDec 15, 2018

Watford v Cardiff City: match preview

Cardiff are going to lose or rather they will if the form book is to be...

HuddersfieldDec 15, 2018

Huddersfield Town v Newcastle United: match preview

Huddersfield have been playing well in recent weeks but face a challenge...

Tottenham HotspurDec 14, 2018

Tottenham Hotspur v Burnley: match preview

Tottenham’s physios will be busy before this match, with four defenders...

Crystal PalaceDec 14, 2018

Crystal Palace v Leicester City: match preview

Crystal Palace won this fixture at a canter back in the spring, rattling...

FulhamDec 14, 2018

Fulham v West Ham United: match preview

Fulham were desperately poor against Manchester United last time out but...

FootballDec 14, 2018

Liverpool 'have to be angry' against Manchester United, says Klopp – video

The Liverpool manager Jürgen Klopp has said that his side will be angry...

Manchester CityDec 14, 2018

Manchester City v Everton: match preview

Manchester City welcome Everton in the unfamiliar position of not leading...

SportDec 14, 2018

Sports quiz of the week: Champions League, Canelo and conspiracies

Who was big? Who doubted? Who scored Liverpool’s penalties?What offer...

Wolverhampton WanderersDec 14, 2018

Wolves v Bournemouth: match preview

Wolves are chasing a third successive win, thanks largely to Diogo...

Premier LeagueDec 14, 2018

Premier League: 10 things to look out for this weekend

A crunch clash at Anfield, depleted Palace and Huddersfield teams, and the...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City FC38324210627100
2Manchester United FC382567682881
3Tottenham Hotspur FC382387743677
4Liverpool FC3821125843875
5Chelsea FC3821710623870
6Arsenal FC3819613745163
7Burnley FC38141212363954
8Everton FC38131015445849
9Leicester City FC38121115566047
10Newcastle United FC3812818394744
11Crystal Palace FC38111116455544
12AFC Bournemouth38111116456144
13West Ham United FC38101216486842
14Watford FC3811819446441
15Brighton & Hove Albion3891316345440
16Huddersfield Town3891019285837
17Southampton FC3871516375636
18Swansea City FC388921285633
19Stoke City FC3871219356833
20West Bromwich Albion FC3861319315631