728x90

Premier League

Football News

Premier LeagueAug 21, 2018

Robust Liverpool show signs they are learning how to win the hard way | Jacob Steinberg

The addition of Virgil van Dijk and Alisson has given Jürgen Klopp’s...

Jürgen KloppAug 21, 2018

Jürgen Klopp delighted with Liverpool’s ‘ugly’ win at Crystal Palace

Manager hails team’s strength in face of Palace bombardmentRoy Hodgson...

Premier LeagueAug 21, 2018

Crystal Palace 0-2 Liverpool: Premier League – as it happened

A James Milner penalty and a Sadio Mané strike earned Liverpool a 2-0...

Premier LeagueAug 21, 2018

James Milner and Sadio Mané give Liverpool win at 10-man Crystal Palace

Jürgen Klopp will have taken far more satisfaction from this narrow...

FootballAug 20, 2018

Class, schoolings and some harsh lessons – Football Weekly

Max and co on Manchester United’s lacklustre defeat, Manchester City’s...

José MourinhoAug 20, 2018

José Mourinho: 'Don’t ask me to do what you criticised me so much for' – video

after his side suffered a 3-2 defeat to Brighton at the Amex Stadium....

Premier LeagueAug 20, 2018

Premier League: 10 talking points from the weekend’s action

Burnley already suffering effects of Europe, the flipside to N’Golo...

ChelseaAug 20, 2018

Álvaro Morata: ‘I want to change things, not for the haters, but for Chelsea’

The striker Antonio Conte once called the kind of man you’d like to...

Premier LeagueAug 20, 2018

Brighton’s victory exposes José Mourinho’s shrinking sphere of influence | Paul Doyle

Manchester United’s manager once held sway over all he surveyed but he...

José MourinhoAug 20, 2018

José Mourinho: I won’t discuss United’s failings in Brighton defeat

Manager says he has been criticised in past for views on playersChris...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City FC38324210627100
2Manchester United FC382567682881
3Tottenham Hotspur FC382387743677
4Liverpool FC3821125843875
5Chelsea FC3821710623870
6Arsenal FC3819613745163
7Burnley FC38141212363954
8Everton FC38131015445849
9Leicester City FC38121115566047
10Newcastle United FC3812818394744
11Crystal Palace FC38111116455544
12AFC Bournemouth38111116456144
13West Ham United FC38101216486842
14Watford FC3811819446441
15Brighton & Hove Albion3891316345440
16Huddersfield Town3891019285837
17Southampton FC3871516375636
18Swansea City FC388921285633
19Stoke City FC3871219356833
20West Bromwich Albion FC3861319315631