728x90

Premier League

Football News

FootballOct 19, 2018

Premier League returns with Chelsea v Man Utd: weekend countdown – live!

Team news and more before the weekend’s matchesEmail . Tweet 12.40pm...

Premier LeagueOct 19, 2018

Premier League: 10 things to look out for this weekend

José Mourinho will want to make a point at Stamford Bridge while Chris...

Mauricio PochettinoOct 18, 2018

'I have no regrets': Mauricio Pochettino on Tottenham's lack of transfers – video

Tottenham manager says he has no regrets about failing to add to his...

Premier LeagueOct 18, 2018

The 10 most improved players in the Premier League this season

Eden Hazard, Gylfi Sigurdsson, James Milner and Callum Wilson have stepped...

Premier LeagueOct 17, 2018

Things already looking bleak for clubs near the Premier League basement | Paul Wilson

Huddersfield, Newcastle and Cardiff are all without a victory after their...

The FAOct 17, 2018

England amputees thank Premier League for World Cup funding after FA snub

Sponsors step in to finance side at tournamentFA says it will reconsider...

Nations LeagueOct 15, 2018

Gareth Southgate claims Premier League season kicked off too soon

England manager says players are mentally fatiguedSouthgate sympathises...

Premier LeagueOct 14, 2018

Premier League assistant managers: who are they and what do they do?

One shares a flat with his boss, another is known as the manager’s...

Premier LeagueOct 12, 2018

How many world-class players does the Premier League actually have?

Harry Kane? Eden Hazard? Mo Salah? England’s top division is unmatched...

Leeds UnitedOct 11, 2018

Leeds owner calls for a Premier League Two to replace Championship

Andrea Radrizzani says Championship is unsustainableRadrizzani claims lack...

Premier League Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City FC38324210627100
2Manchester United FC382567682881
3Tottenham Hotspur FC382387743677
4Liverpool FC3821125843875
5Chelsea FC3821710623870
6Arsenal FC3819613745163
7Burnley FC38141212363954
8Everton FC38131015445849
9Leicester City FC38121115566047
10Newcastle United FC3812818394744
11Crystal Palace FC38111116455544
12AFC Bournemouth38111116456144
13West Ham United FC38101216486842
14Watford FC3811819446441
15Brighton & Hove Albion3891316345440
16Huddersfield Town3891019285837
17Southampton FC3871516375636
18Swansea City FC388921285633
19Stoke City FC3871219356833
20West Bromwich Albion FC3861319315631