728x90

Ligue 1

Football News

Thierry HenryOct 18, 2018

Thierry Henry forgets about translator during first Monaco press conference – video

Thierry Henry says  will provide the 'reference' for him as...

Thierry HenryOct 13, 2018

Back to the start: Thierry Henry joins Monaco as head coach – video

Thierry Henry has been named as the new head coach at Monaco, the team...

MonacoOct 13, 2018

Thierry Henry appointed as Monaco manager on three-year deal

Former striker takes Ligue 1 job with club down in 18th place‘I am very...

MonacoOct 11, 2018

Leonardo Jardim should not be blamed for Monaco's struggles

Monaco’s misguided transfer policy made Leonardo Jardim’s job...

MonacoOct 11, 2018

Leonardo Jardim leaves Monaco after poor start to Ligue 1 season

Manager who won title in 2017 leaves with club third-bottom‘We achieved...

Pep GuardiolaOct 11, 2018

No sign of Premier League procession as Chelsea and Arsenal up their games | Paul Wilson

Pep Guardiola’s refusal to countenance a two-horse race for the title...

FootballOct 09, 2018

A host of Europe's top football clubs are strangely out of sorts

Bayern Munich, Manchester United, Real Madrid and Barcelona have won 26...

LilleOct 08, 2018

Lille are racing up Ligue 1 thanks to their quick and tricky strikers

Lille’s Bip Bip strikeforce is named after a Looney Tunes character but...

Ligue 1Oct 01, 2018

Ligue 1 suffers more crowd trouble as rival fans battle over stolen banner

The Derby du Languedoc between Montpellier and Nîmes has reemerged as a...

BundesligaSep 29, 2018

Hertha Berlin level with Bayern Munich at top of Bundesliga after stunning win

Bayern Munich crashed to their first Bundesliga defeat under their new...

Ligue 1 Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1Stade de Reims251834441357
2Nîmes Olympique251438472445
3Ajaccio AC251366412745
4Paris FC251294302145
5Le Havre AC251276342143
6Clermont Foot Auvergne251186322041
7FC Lorient251186413041
8LB Châteauroux251258343341
9Sochaux FC251249353840
10Stade Brestois251087353038
11US Orleans259610343733
12AJ Auxerre258710293231
13FC Valenciennes258611314030
14Gazélec Ajaccio258611203430
15Chamois Niortais FC258512293729
16RC Lens257612312827
17AS Nancy2551010263425
18Quevilly Rouen256415274222
19FC Bourg-en-Bresse Péronnas256217305620
20RC Tours25232014479