728x90

La Liga

Football News

SportDec 14, 2018

Eleven Sports sees UFC go to BT as talks to avoid closure continue

Serie A and La Liga could also leave troubled streaming serviceEleven...

La LigaDec 10, 2018

'His Magnum opus': even for Lionel Messi, this was special | Sid Lowe

This weekend Messi did something unusual: he did something he hasn’t...

La LigaDec 09, 2018

Lionel Messi scores two free-kicks as Barcelona hammer Espanyol in derby

Lionel Messi scored two brilliant free-kicks as Barcelona opened up a...

La LigaDec 09, 2018

Espanyol 0-4 Barcelona – as it happened

Lionel Messi scored two sublime free-kicks while Ousmane Dembélé and...

Borussia DortmundDec 09, 2018

Jadon Sancho settles derby with Schalke as Dortmund move nine points clear

Sancho dedicates winning goal to late grandmotherSevilla held by Valencia,...

SevillaDec 04, 2018

Sevilla lose grip on top spot but Pablo Machín is confounding expectations | Sid Lowe

For the second time this season Sevilla have been knocked off the La Liga...

La LigaDec 02, 2018

Lucas Vázquez goal helps Real Madrid bounce back with win over Valencia

Real Madrid returned to winning ways in La Liga with a 2-0 victory over...

JuventusDec 02, 2018

Cristiano Ronaldo and Juventus punish Fiorentina while Dortmund march on

Penalty seals victory after goals from Betancur and DybalaDortmund...

Premier LeagueNov 29, 2018

The surprising struggles of Europe's top goalkeepers

David de Gea, Thibaut Courtois, Marc-André ter Stegen and Manuel Neuer...

BarcelonaNov 26, 2018

Ousmane Dembélé: the disconnected kid with a knack for vital goals | Sid Lowe

The 21-year-old has appeared disengaged and immature at Barça – but he...

La Liga Table

PTeamGPWDLFAPts
1FC Barcelona382891992993
2Club Atlético de Madrid3823105582279
3Real Madrid CF3822106944476
4Valencia CF382279653873
5Villarreal CF3818713575061
6Real Betis3818614606160
7Sevilla FC3817714495858
8Getafe CF38151013423355
9SD Eibar3814915445051
10Girona FC3814915505951
11Real Sociedad de Fútbol3814717665949
12RC Celta de Vigo38131015596049
13RCD Espanyol38121313364249
14Deportivo Alavés3815221405047
15Levante UD38111314445846
16Athletic Club38101315414943
17CD Leganes3812719345143
18RC Deportivo La Coruna3861121387629
19UD Las Palmas385726247422
20Málaga CF385528246120